DRAW FSCDA WEQ Competition Sunday 20th August 2017

Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th August 2017 at Cobargo Show Ground.

The draw and list for the Working Equitation Training Day and Competition is now available to view.  Click here for the duty roster.

We will be setting the WEQ course/arena on Saturday from 9.30 am, and we need helpers, the more helpers we have the quicker it will be, then we can get on with the training day. There will be WEQ EOH judges there on the day to answer questions and help to ensure you have the best outcome with your EOH phase.

Catering will be available on Sunday only.  Please provide your own refreshments and lunch on Saturday.

FSCDA would like to thank our very generous sponsors – these are our Major Sponsors: R & R Breust Rural Contracting, Rankin Builder, LJ Hooker – Bega, 2EC & Power FM, Bega Valley Meats, Dial Before You Dig 1100, Les Hayes Automotive, Eagle Embroidery, Southern Farm Supplies, Candelo Stockfeeds, Pell- Rixon Bega, Bega & Cobargo Veterinary Hospitals, Cobargo Co-Operative Society Ltd, J & K Gardner, Christine Connolly Equine Dentist, Anna Ford, Epona Equine Massage & Laser Therapy.

FSCDA - Working Equitation Competition 20th August 2017 Cobargo Show Ground
SATURDAY CLINIC
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVEL
Marion KilbyJeremy9614Introductory
Sarah KeeversNawarrah Park DafyddP1475Introductory
Victoria SmithKaewing Shades of Twilight8260Introductory
Winsome OgilvieSummer Eclipse9872Introductory
Duncan McLaughlinSplitters Creek Red Chime8271Introductory
Trish HayesLittle Lola7264Introductory
Jo GoodlockMaryIntroductory
Sally RowanChief9827Introductory
Susy NicolWadbilliga Daylight1720Introductory
Sophie DaviesMoon Light Zanda8593Introductory
Trish HayesHayvington Oreades5695Introductory
Susy NicolAslan6568Preliminary
Angela KeithPossum7037Preliminary
Bridget McCoskerMoet7470Preliminary
Gayl DobbinRare Trade8225Preliminary
Chris ConnollySmit'n G'Karp259Preliminary
FSCDA - Working Equitation Competition Cobargo Show Ground Sunday 20th August 2017
WEQ -EOH Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Sophie DaviesMidas Touch8950Preliminary9:15
Susy NicolAslan6568Preliminary9:25
Bridget McCoskerMoet7470Preliminary9:35
Galy DobbinRare Trade8225Preliminary9:45
Kim GardnerDash9247Preliminary9:55
Bethany GersbachSnowy Idriess3558Preliminary10:05
Angela KeithPossum7037Preliminary10:15
Sandra KainKitty Kat6607Preliminary10:25
WEQ -EOH Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Pip collinsTablaP582Debutante W11:55
12:20
LUNCH30 mins
WEQ -EOH Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Winsome Olgilviesummer eclipse9872Introductory12:50
Sally RowanChief9827Introductory13:00
Lesley WhaleAlias Sweet Revenge9689Introductory13:10
Marion KilbyJeremy9614Introductory13:20
Sarah KeeversNawarrah Park DafyddP1475Introductory13:30
Sophie DaviesMoon Light Zanda8593Introductory13:40
Susy NicolWadbilliga Daylight1720Introductory13:50
WEQ -SPEED Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Sophie DaviesMidas Touch8950Preliminary10:35
Susy NicolAslan6568Preliminary10:45
Bridget McCoskerMoet7470Preliminary10:55
Galy Dobbinrare trade8225Preliminary11:05
Kim GardnerDash9247Preliminary11:15
Bethany GersbachSnowy Idriess3558Preliminary11:25
Angela KeithPossum7037Preliminary11:35
Sandra KainKitty Kat6607Preliminary11:45
WEQ -SPEED Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Pip CollinsTablaP582Debutante W12:10
WEQ -EOH ROUND 2 Arena 1Judges: Sue Wallace & Jo Goodlock
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Sophie DaviesMoon Light ZandaIntroductory14:05
Susy NicolWadbilliga DaylightIntroductory14:15
Winsome OlgilvieSummer Eclipse9872Introductory14:25
Sally RowanChief9827Introductory14:35
Lesley WhaleAlias Sweet Revenge9689Introductory14:45
Marion KilbyJeremy9614Introductory14:55
Sarah KeeversNawarrah Park DafyddP1475Introductory15:05
WEQ - DRESSAGE - Arena 2Judge - Christine Connolly
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Sophie DaviesMidas Touch8950Preliminary8:45
Susy NicolAslan6568Preliminary8:55
Bridget McCoskerMoet7470Preliminary9:05
Gayl DobbinRare Trade8225Preliminary9:15
Kim GardnerDash9247Preliminary9:25
Bethany GersbachSnowy Idriess3558Preliminary9:35
Angela KeithPossum7037Preliminary9:45
Sandra KainKitty Kat6607Preliminary9:55
WEQ - DRESSAGE - Arena 2Judge - Christine Connolly
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Pip CollinsTablaP582Debutante W10:15
BRUNCH30 mins10:25
WEQ - DRESSAGE - Arena 2Judge - Christine Connolly
RIDERHORSEBRIDLE NOLEVELTIME
Winsome OlgilvieSummer Eclipse9872Introductory10:55
Sally RowanChief9827Introductory11:05
Lesley WhaleAlias Sweet Revenge9689Introductory11:15
Marion KilbyJeremy9614Introductory11:25
Sarah KeeversNawarrah Park DafyddP1475Introductory11:35
Sophie DaviesMoon Light Zanda8593Introductory11:45
Susy NicolWadbilliga Daylight1720Introductory11:55